?

Log in

 
 
03 August 2007 @ 08:30 pm
 
Rules
- Comment if you take any and put what #'s you take
- Don't use as bases
- Credit if you use
- Nominations=<3
- No hotlinking!!
- I'd love it if you friended the journal! :D

33- Beatrix Potter: The tale of Peter Rabbit,The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin,The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher,The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle,The Tale of Pigling Bland,The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck
31- Harry Potter
3- Various Lims: Alladin,Cinderella,Stranger Than Fiction
3- Beatrix Potter Userinfo


Teasers:
1. 2. 3.

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us




001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031




001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033




001
002
003



Userinfo


http://i14.photobucket.com/albums/a342/candikissez4u/Icons/Beatrix%20Potter/1copy-1.png


http://i14.photobucket.com/albums/a342/candikissez4u/Icons/Beatrix%20Potter/2copy-1.png


http://i14.photobucket.com/albums/a342/candikissez4u/Icons/Beatrix%20Potter/3copy-1.png
 
 
 
randomiciclegabo0 on August 4th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
Oh my.. I love 16 and the coloring on 29 and 30!
Credit when using
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 4th, 2007 04:23 am (UTC)
Thanks :D
lunawindershinslunawindershins on August 4th, 2007 04:25 am (UTC)
these are GORGEOUS!!! eee! #27 id so pretty! may I use sometime. of course I'll credit! ;)
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
aww thanks so much! :)
Kat: By: <lj user=" title="Kat: By: " />calico_kat on August 4th, 2007 04:38 am (UTC)
Taking 5, 8-17, 24&25, 28-30. Will Credit.
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
wow thank you! :D
M.I.A.caketime on August 4th, 2007 07:52 am (UTC)
Wow, nice ones!
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
asymptote: baatree on August 4th, 2007 09:03 am (UTC)
the beatrix potter icons are absolutely gorgeous!
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
I hadn't seen anyone make them yet so I decided why not? ;)
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™: HP: ima gonna cryblossombunny on August 4th, 2007 10:03 am (UTC)
LOL funny face Crookshanks made. heehee.
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
LOL I was going through some POA screencaps when I saw them and I had to make them haha
grey853: ani_bunniesjumping_tmg_iconsgrey853 on August 4th, 2007 11:30 am (UTC)
The Beatrix ones are lovely.
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks you :D

p.s. Your icons so cute!
(Anonymous) on August 4th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
Hey,

Lovely Icons i must say. I took numbers 14 and 15.
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
Cool, thank you :D
bigdreams1111 on August 4th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
These are really pretty. I snagged 13. ♥
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
Enjoy!
and YES to your icon ahah
Shannonshannonhc2010 on August 4th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
2, 15, and 22, are wicked awesome.
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
Leahchibi_kitsune06 on August 5th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
Fantastic! Taking #12
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
Cool, Thanks! :D
nimawaenimawae on August 5th, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
These are lovely. I'm taking the following Beatrix Potter icons: 006, 011, 016, and 033.


Will definitely credit you. Thanks.

Will you be doing any from Tale of Two Bad Mice or Tale of Samuel Whiskers? Those were two of my favourites when I was a kid.
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
And i'll definatley be doing those the next time I make beatrix potter icons which will be pretty soon! Those are two of my favorites too :)
Rossella: Auror_lovesallyna_smile on August 7th, 2007 08:40 am (UTC)
As usual-...lovely icons ♥
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you! :D
♥ Victoriaw_llflower on August 8th, 2007 07:48 am (UTC)
Hello!! I saved some!! Will credit!! Thanks!
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
No prob ;D
Nikkiprincess_spygal on August 8th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
I took the Bonnie one. Thanks =D
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
omgz_andreaomgz_andrea on August 8th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
took 8, 9, 12, and 14 :D
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
avatarposter on August 10th, 2007 02:51 am (UTC)
I love those icons! My favorites are the text avatars.
Btw, I have a question, how did you make your tables like that?
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
Aw Thanks!
The tables are made using a generator from here:
http://lj.indisguise.org/icontablegenerator.php

It's a very useful website :D
avatarposter on August 13th, 2007 09:23 pm (UTC)
Why thank you! :D
Valliegurl: SQUEE! *DO NOT TAKE!*valliegurl on August 10th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
wow, gorgeous work, luv!! 8D
omg! Peter Rabbit!!
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 10th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
haha thanks!! :D
Peter Rabbit is my favorite ;)
daydream believer: weasleyergo_ego on August 18th, 2007 11:29 am (UTC)
I grabbed 2, 5, 12, 21, 31, 32 and 33 of the beatrix potter set. they're all lovely! will credit ^_^
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on August 28th, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
susanne: disney - robin hood and marianriverdale on September 27th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Took #15. There all so pretty <3
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on December 19th, 2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
kira_cho: gumballskira_cho on January 10th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
Taking 2, 13, 15 of Peter Rabbit. Thanks! =)
Suzanna (Suki)malibu_xo_rain on February 16th, 2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on March 28th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
Auw.. its just sooooo beautiful ♥
By the way.. Im back my internet is online again..YAY
So we can talk much now.. =)

Great work